Event Information

Sandusky, OH

Event Classes
Renegades

Pure Stocks

Street Stocks

Modifieds

Beginner Stocks

CRS Truck Series

Sport Compact

Results

Renegades

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Dylan Napier Hudson, OH#67
29Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH#5
37Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL#12
45Justin Stanley Lorain, OH#58
511Erik Johnson Elyria, OH#47
612Ben Watson Wellington, OH#18
76Dan Smith Wellington, OH#71
81Christopher Stephens Attica, OH#15
916Noah Patterson , OH#8
103Hunter Combs , OH#63
1120Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH#3H
1213Brad Smith Lagrange, OH#72
1318Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH#50
1417Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH#64
1524Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH#148
1615Mike Protzman SrSandusky, OH#91
174Andrew McCall Elyria, OH#7A
188Dusty Harding Grove City, OH#75
1919Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH#X629
2014Brandon Nails , OH#7B
2122Matt Smith Sandusky, OH#2
2221Melvin Martin Perry, OH#68
232Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH#9
2423Gavin Roup Akron, OH#9G
2525James McKay Parma, OH#629

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH#3H
22Gavin Roup Akron, OH#9G
33Matt Smith Sandusky, OH#2
48Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH#64
54Melvin Martin Perry, OH#68
67Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH#50
76Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH#X629
81Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH#148
99James McKay Parma, OH#629

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Noah Patterson , OH#8
25Ben Watson Wellington, OH#18
32Mike Protzman SrSandusky, OH#91
46Erik Johnson Elyria, OH#47
53Brandon Nails , OH#7B
64Brad Smith Lagrange, OH#72
78Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH#9
87Christopher Stephens Attica, OH#15

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Dylan Napier Hudson, OH#67
27Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH#5
34Dan Smith Wellington, OH#71
45Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL#12
51Hunter Combs , FL#63
62Andrew McCall Elyria, OH#7A
76Dusty Harding Grove City, OH#75
89Trent Aslaksen , OH#3
93Justin Stanley Lorain, OH#58

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dylan Napier Hudson, OH#67
22Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH#5
33Dusty Harding Grove City, OH#75
44Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL#12
55Dan Smith Wellington, OH#71
66Justin Stanley Lorain, OH#58
77Andrew McCall Elyria, OH#7A
88Hunter Combs , OH#63
99Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH#9
1010Christopher Stephens Attica, OH#15
1111Erik Johnson Elyria, OH#47
1212Ben Watson Wellington, OH#18
1313Brad Smith Lagrange, OH#72
1414Brandon Nails , OH#7B
1515Mike Protzman SrSandusky, OH#91
1616Noah Patterson , OH#8
1717Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH#64
1818Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH#50
1919Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH#X629
2020Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH#3H
2121Melvin Martin Perry, OH#68
2222Matt Smith Sandusky, OH#2
2325Gavin Roup Akron, OH#9G
2424Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH#148
2523James McKay Parma, OH#629

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18J.D. Lawson Minerva, OH#16
26Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH#02
35Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH#6
44Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH#9-11
57Johnny Newman Lorain, OH#67
63Thomas Hardwick Amherst, OH#69X
71Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH#11
82Robert Young Amherst, OH#20
99Mike Nunn Valley city, OH#007
1010Josh Peebles Minerva, OH#78P

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH#9-11
210J.D. Lawson Minerva, OH#16
38Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH#02
49Johnny Newman Lorain, OH#67
53Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH#11
67Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH#6
74Robert Young Amherst, OH#20
85Thomas Hardwick Amherst, OH#69X
92Mike Nunn Valley city, OH#007
101Josh Peebles Minerva, OH#78P

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13J.D. Lawson Minerva, OH#16
25Johnny Newman Lorain, OH#67
39Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH#02
44Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH#6
58Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH#9-11
62Thomas Hardwick Amherst, OH#69X
710Robert Young Amherst, OH#20
81Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH#11
96Mike Nunn Valley city, OH#007
107Josh Peebles Minerva, OH#78P

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mark Resor , OH#69
26Jesse Adams , OH#22
38Bryant Smith Canton, OH#1
47Bernard Minnick Akron, OH#28
54Brett Dolan Perry, OH#77
63Stephen Schlea , OH#03
75Will Wiggins Elyria, OH#48
81Cyler Bertram , OH#55

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH#24
22Mike McDonald Strongsville, OH#28M
33Shaun Winters Perry, OH#12
44Joe Quinn North Royalton, OH#75
55Dennis Wood Akron, OH#88
67Parker Ennes , OH#07
76Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH#5

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Parker Ennes , OH#07
25Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH#5
315Dennis Wood Akron, OH#88
48Joe Quinn North Royalton, OH#75
514Shaun Winters Perry, OH#12
66Mike McDonald Strongsville, OH#28M
711Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH#24
812Bryant Smith Canton, OH#1
97Bernard Minnick Akron, OH#28
101Jesse Adams , OH#22
1113Will Wiggins Elyria, OH#48
123Brett Dolan Perry, OH#77
1310Stephen Schlea , OH#03
149Mark Resor , OH#69
152Cyler Bertram , OH#55

Special 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH#5
24Dennis Wood Akron, OH#88
36Mike McDonald Strongsville, OH#28M
410Stephen Schlea , OH#03
59Parker Ennes , OH#07
611Bryant Smith Canton, OH#1
71Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH#24
83Mark Resor , OH#69
92Will Wiggins Elyria, OH#48
107Joe Quinn North Royalton, OH#75
118Brett Dolan Perry, OH#77

Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Stevie Jones Lorain, OH#79
24Don Townsend JrSunbury, OH#77
35Logan McPherson Sandusky, OH#32
48Kevin Jaycox Jr.Vermillion, OH#42
56Steven Drew Amherst, OH#25
67Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH#26
71Adam Keasling , OH#88
82Dylan Watson Wellington, OH#7W

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason Wells Radnor, OH#43
24Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH#11
31Brad Copen , OH#85
45Bubba Smith North Canton, OH#12
53TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH#37
67Sam Bigham New franklin, OH#60
78Nathan Embry Sandusky, OH#10
86Daniel McPherson Bloemfontein, OH#81

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott Lamp Davison, MI#2
24David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI#7
31Brad Yelton , MI#10B
43Richard Groetsch , MI#16G
55Doug Meyer North Canton, OH#31
67Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH#15
76Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH#57

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
116Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH#15
215Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH#57
314Doug Meyer North Canton, OH#31
411David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI#7
56Richard Groetsch , MI#16G
610Scott Lamp Davison, MI#2
722Brad Yelton , MI#10B
85Nathan Embry Sandusky, OH#10
91Sam Bigham New franklin, OH#60
1012Daniel McPherson Bloemfontein, OH#81
1118Bubba Smith North Canton, OH#12
1217Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH#11
1319TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH#37
1421Jason Wells Radnor, OH#43
152Brad Copen , OH#85
167Kevin Jaycox Jr.Vermillion, OH#42
173Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH#26
184Steven Drew Amherst, OH#25
1913Logan McPherson Sandusky, OH#32
2020Don Townsend JrSunbury, OH#77
218Stevie Jones Lorain, OH#79
2223Dylan Watson Wellington, OH#7W
239Adam Keasling , OH#88

CRS Truck Series

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH#50
24Mike Sheppard Wellington, OH#73
35Brandon Huff East Palestine, OH#21
46Brad Copen , OH#27
53Mike Brooks North Canton, OH#00
61Brian Taylor Cleveland, OH#32BT
72Billy Strehle Cleveland, OH#2

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH#50
22Brad Copen , OH#27
33Brandon Huff East Palestine, OH#21
45Mike Sheppard Wellington, OH#73
51Mike Brooks North Canton, OH#00
67Billy Strehle Cleveland, OH#2
78Brian Taylor Cleveland, OH#32BT

Sport Compact

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kyle Finlayson , OH#68
21Bill Kenny Sandusky, OH#8
34Chad Wise Canton, OH#38
43Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH#22
52Ricky Nelson Syracuse, IN#73
65Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH#15
77Leah Howey Elkhart, IN#25

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Paul Bittle , IN#7
24Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY#66
33Pete Doxey Otsego, MI#28
41Jake Albright Dover, OH#10
55Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH#19
62Brent Shreffler , OH#24

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Paul Bittle , OH#7
210Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH#19
36Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY#66
44Pete Doxey Otsego, MI#28
512Brent Shreffler , MI#24
61Jake Albright Dover, OH#10
75Kyle Finlayson , OH#68
811Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH#15
913Chad Wise Canton, OH#38
103Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH#22
119Ricky Nelson Syracuse, IN#73
128Bill Kenny Sandusky, OH#8