Event Information

Sandusky, OH

Event Classes
Renegades

Pure Stocks

Ohio Wheelman Series

Beginner Stocks

Results

Renegades

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH#19
219Ben Watson Wellington, OH#18
310Andrew McCall Elyria, OH#23
47Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH#40
56Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH#33
613Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH#42
74Will Patterson , OH#07
814Brad Smith Lagrange, OH#72
91Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH#64
1015Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH#28
119Justin Stanley Lorain, OH#58
1218Matt Smith Sandusky, OH#2
1312Dylan Napier Hudson, OH#67
143Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH#92
158Erik Johnson Elyria, OH#47
1616Jaden McCall Elyria, OH#17
175Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH#10
1817James McKay Parma, OH#X629
192Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH#148

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH#42
22Brad Smith Lagrange, OH#72
31Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH#28
46Jaden McCall Elyria, OH#17
55James McKay Parma, OH#X629
64Matt Smith Sandusky, OH#2

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Will Patterson , OH#07
26Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH#33
31Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH#64
43Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH#92
55Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH#10
62Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH#148

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Stanley Lorain, OH#58
25Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH#19
36Dylan Napier Hudson, OH#67
41Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH#40
54Andrew McCall Elyria, OH#23
62Erik Johnson Elyria, OH#47

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dylan Napier Hudson, OH#67
28Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH#19
32Andrew McCall Elyria, OH#23
415Justin Stanley Lorain, OH#58
51Erik Johnson Elyria, OH#47
616Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH#40
718Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH#33
84Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH#10
99Will Patterson , OH#07
107Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH#92
1113Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH#64
1217Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH#42
1312Brad Smith Lagrange, OH#72
1411Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH#28
153Jaden McCall Elyria, OH#17
165James McKay Parma, OH#X629
1714Matt Smith Sandusky, OH#2
1810Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH#148

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Trent Aslaksen , OH#3
26Johnny Newman Lorain, OH#67
37Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH#6
42Dan Smith Wellington, OH#71
53Rich Dewitt JrSouth Amherst, OH#16
61Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH#10
711Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH#9-11
88Mike Nunn Valley city, OH#007
99Dwayne Fox , OH#13
1010Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH#11
114Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH#71B

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH#6
27Johnny Newman Lorain, OH#67
310Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH#9-11
411Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH#11
56Trent Aslaksen , OH#3
64Rich Dewitt JrSouth Amherst, OH#16
71Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH#10
82Dan Smith Wellington, OH#71
99Mike Nunn Valley city, OH#007
108Dwayne Fox , OH#13
115Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH#71B

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Johnny Newman Lorain, OH#67
21Trent Aslaksen , OH#3
310Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH#71B
43Rich Dewitt JrSouth Amherst, OH#16
55Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH#6
69Dan Smith Wellington, OH#71
72Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH#10
87Mike Nunn Valley city, OH#007
94Dwayne Fox , OH#13
1011Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH#11
118Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH#9-11

Ohio Wheelman Series

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH#24
28Buck Purtee Elyria, OH#03
313Josh Way Painesville, OH#25
410Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH#2
514Dennis Wood Akron, OH#88
67Matt Wilson Richfield, OH#98
711Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH#05
84Colt Locker , OH#118
915Earl Goldy , OH#05G
103Bryant Smith Canton, OH#1
115Brett Dolan Perry, OH#77
122Will Wiggins Elyria, OH#48
136Tom Joy , OH#5T
1418Tom Early , OH#70
1517Charles Durst Eastlake, OH#82
169Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH#47
1716Kylee Wood Barberton, OH#22X
181Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH#55

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH#05
22Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH#24
33Josh Way Painesville, OH#25
44Dennis Wood Akron, OH#88

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colt Locker , OH#118
24Matt Wilson Richfield, OH#98
35Buck Purtee Elyria, OH#03
47Earl Goldy , OH#05G
58Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH#2
62Brett Dolan Perry, OH#77
73Tom Joy , OH#5T
86Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH#47

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Bryant Smith Canton, OH#1
23Will Wiggins Elyria, OH#48
31Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH#55
45Kylee Wood Barberton, OH#22X
52Charles Durst Eastlake, OH#82
66Tom Early , OH#70

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
116Dennis Wood Akron, OH#88
213Josh Way Painesville, OH#25
314Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH#24
46Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH#05
57Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH#2
61Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH#47
711Buck Purtee Elyria, OH#03
815Matt Wilson Richfield, OH#98
95Earl Goldy , OH#05G
108Tom Joy , OH#5T
112Brett Dolan Perry, OH#77
1210Colt Locker , OH#118
1312Bryant Smith Canton, OH#1
1418Will Wiggins Elyria, OH#48
1517Kylee Wood Barberton, OH#22X
163Charles Durst Eastlake, OH#82
179Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH#55
184Tom Early , OH#70

Beginner Stocks

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Spencer Adkins , OH#33
22Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH#16
33Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH#24

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Spencer Adkins , OH#33
21Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH#16
33Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH#24